• Here is our current club list for 2022-2023. This list will be updated as new information comes our way. If you see something that interests you, feel free to send an email to the listed advisor, and they should be able to help. If you run into any challenges or if you just have general questions, just email Mr. Gadek.

    Name of Club Advisor name  Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
    ART CLUB Kaja Smith, Dan Soler every other Thursday C-116
    ASTRONOMY CLUB TBD    
    AVIATION CLUB Alan Briggs    
    BADMINTON CLUB David Hutt    
    BAND Michael Lundquist Tuesday 2:15 Band Room
    BATTLE READERS CLUB (just a book club now!) Emily Moore TBD Library
    BLACK STUDENT UNION Cynthia Kamanyi Thursdays 2:15 C104
    CANCER KIDS FIRST Sinead Pollom (Vaught temp)   C143
    CHESS CLUB David Heaton-Bush Thursdays 2:15-3:30 D205 (Heaton-Bush's room)
    CHINESE CLUB Chiu-Hsin Lin    
    CHORAL Craig Schell 1st Thursday at 2:15 B-113 Choir Room 
    COMPUTER SCI NATL HONOR SOC Dyer Wednesdays, 2:15 D201 (Dyer's room)
    COOKING CLUB Jennifer Howard Mondays 2:15 B206 (Ms. Andersen's room)

    CREATIVE WRITING CLUB

    Heidi Little Wednesdays, 2:15-3:15 C216

    DECA

    Daniel Mills    
    EDUCATORS RISING CLUB Torri McEntire Fridays during Period 6 C-219 Intro to Ed Class - (McEntire)
    FAMILY CAREER & COMM LEADER Monica Andersen Thursdays 2:15 B206 (Ms. Andersen's room)
    FASHION CLUB Judy Baker Mondays 2:15 P3
    FUTURE BUSINESS LEADERS OF AMERICA - FBLA Richelle Miller/R. Smith Tuesdays 2:10-3:30 C201
    GAME CLUB Maggie Jensen Thursdays C247
    GAY/STRAIGHT ALLIANCE Organ / Osada Wednesdays 2:15 - 3:30  C-106
    GIRL UP Lee Ann Tobin    
    HI-Q David Heaton-Bush TBD D205 (Heaton-Bush's room)
    HONOR SOCIETY Alan Briggs TBD Annex
    HOSA-FUTURE MEDICAL PROF Emily Borden    
    IMPROV Brian Marshall Tuesdays & Thursdays 2:15-3:30 when not working on a production B110
    JACKSON MUSIC ASSOCIATION Keelin Davis TBD TBD/C-150
    JACKSON NEWSPAPER CLUB Keelin Davis TBD C-150
    JHS DRUMLINE TBD    
    JUNIOR STATE AMERICA (JSA) Kathleen Guffey Tuesdays 2:15 C122
    KEY CLUB Cain/Vaught Varies  Annex/Commons
    KNOWLEDGE BOWL Mike Taggart Varies(We will need to ask members) D204
    KOREAN STUDENTS ASSOCIATION Judy Baker varies P3
    LATINX LEADERSHIP CLUB Pilar Reiman Thusdays 2:10 - 3:00 C-153
    LINK CREW Gadek/Turner Varies (As Needed; Members Only)  
    MIDDLE EASTERN STUDENT ASSOC Travis Birse Varies C225
    MOCK TRIAL CLUB TBD    
    MODEL UNITED NATIONS Bridget Shee (MUN Thursdays 2:15 (but I'm seeing a lot of Thursdays - we can try for a change) C-130
    MULTICULTURE CLUB Rose Smith Wednesdays  2:10-3:15 C201
    NATIONAL MATH HONOR SOCIETY David Heaton-Bush Monday 2:15-3:15 D205 (Heaton-Bush's room)
    NEXT GENERATION NATIONS TBD    
    ORCHESTRA CLUB Melanie West 2nd tuesday 2:15-3:15 Orchestra/Choir Room
    PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB Justin Tobin Tuesdays 2:15-3:00 D105
    PROJECT GREEN Ahnya Redman   C-215
    RANDOM ACTS OF KINDNESS Torri McEntire First Tuesday of the month 2:15-3:00 C-219 (McEntire) 
    RED CROSS CLUB Torri McEntire First Monday of the month 2:15-3:00 C-219 (McEntire) 
    ROBOTICS CLUB Head Coach:  Kyle Pihl
    Assistant Coach:  Kiley Branson
    Monday 6-9pm (Year round)
    Tuesday 6-8pm (Mid October - April)
    Wednesday 6-9pm (Jan - Mar only)
    Thursday 6-8 or 9pm (Year round)
    Saturday 9-3/4pm (Jan - March only)
    C231
    C232
    C233
    C240
    Library
    Heatherwood P9
    Annex on occasion
    SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Kevin Kukla    
    South Asian Student Association (SASA) Lee Anne Tobin 2nd & 4th Tue or Wed of the month 2:30-3pm Annex or D104 when necessary
    SPEECH AND DEBATE CLUB TBD (Davis interim advisor) TBD TBD/C-150
    SPIRIT CLUB Bintou Fisiru Thursdays 2:15-3:30 C145
    SPORTS MEDICINE CLUB Brenda Black Wednesdays  2:30-3:25  
    STUDENTS AGAINST ASSAULT (SAA) TBD    
    TECH STUDENT ASSOCIATION Fady Masoud; Rose Gifford    
    THEATRE SOCIETY Brian Marshall First Monday of the month 2:15-3:00 B110
    YEARBOOK Lee Ann Tobin